No picture View larger

QSFP-100G-LR4-O
Cisco QSFP28

12453

100G QSFP28 LR4, 10 km, 1295-1309 nm, DDM, LC Duplex, Singlemode

Pro Optix QSFP-100G-LR4-O is equivalent to the Cisco original transceiver. The data rate is 100G. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.


Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Data sheet

Compatibility
Cisco
Form Factor
QSFP28
Type
Singlemode
Standard
LR4
Data Rate
100G
Distance
10 km
Connector
LC Duplex
Powerbudget (dB)
4,3
Tx Power Min (dBm)
-4,3
Tx Power Max (dBm)
4,5
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
-8,6
Temperature Range
0°C - 70°C
Diagnostics
Yes
Power Consumption (W)
4
Wavelength (nm)
1295-1309
Laser
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Modulation
NRZ
Protocol
100G Ethernet
Warranty
3 Year
Integrationsartikel
1