MPO/MTP Solutions

MPO -/ MTP Solutions There are 531 products.

Specialists in MPO / MTP fibre systems for High-Performance Networks

Traditional fiber cables can make the data center crowded and difficult to manage with little or none flexibility. MPO/MTP cables and chassis offer a practical solution to this problem, by bringing together 8, 12, 16, 24 or 32 fibres in a single MPO/MTP cable and up to 144 fibres in a single 1U chassis to enable data centers to achieve high-density fiber solution. All without the risk and complexity that welding on-site brings. Pro Optix offers a complete MPO/MTP systems with pre-terminated multimode or single mode, fiber cables. For high-performance network solutions also see our CS connectivity range for ultra-high-density solutions here >

Quick MPO/MTP category links (full filter on the left):

Showing 1 - 24 of 531 items
Showing 1 - 24 of 531 items