MPO/MTP Solutions

MPO -/ MTP Solutions There are 449 products.

Fiber Optical Connectivity Solutions from Pro Optix

Traditional fiber cables can make the data center crowded and difficult to manage. MPO / MTP cables and chassis offer a practical solution to this problem, by bringing together 8, 12 or 24 fibres in a single MPO / MTP cable and up to 144 fibres in a single 1U chassis to enable data centers to achieve ultra-high density in cabling. All without the complexity of welding on site. Pro Optix offers complete MPO / MTP systems with pre-terminated multimode OM3 or OM4 or single mode OS1 or OS2, fiber cables.

Showing 1 - 24 of 449 items
Showing 1 - 24 of 449 items