No picture View larger

GEN-DUAL-BX-D-1513-20-SC-O
Generic SFP

11171

100M/1000M SFP BiDi LX, 20 km, Tx1550/Rx1310 nm, DDM, SC Simplex, Singlemode

Pro Optix GEN-DUAL-BX-D-1513-20-SC-O is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 100M/1000M. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.


Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Data sheet

Compatibility
Generic
Form Factor
SFP
Type
BiDi
Standard
LX
Data Rate
100M/1000M
Distance
20 km
Connector
SC Simplex
Powerbudget (dB)
14
Tx Power Min (dBm)
-9
Tx Power Max (dBm)
-3
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
-23
Temperature Range
0°C - 70°C
Diagnostics
Yes
Power Consumption (W)
1
Tx Wavelength (nm)
1550
Rx Wavelength (nm)
1310
Laser
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Modulation
NRZ
Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Warranty
3 Year