No picture View larger

TRA-SFP-10G-CWDM-53-80-O
Transmode SFP+

15811

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ CWDM module,1530nm,80km,DDM

Pro Optix TRA-SFP-10G-CWDM-53-80-O is equivalent to the Transmode original transceiver. The data rate is 10 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1530nm. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.


Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Data sheet

Form FactorSFP+
TypeCWDM
BrandTransmode
ConnectorLC
Distance80Km
Data Rate10 Gbit/s
dB Value24
Operating Temperture0-70°C
DiagnosticsDDM
Tx Wavelength nm1530
Warranty3 Year
ManufacturerPro Optix