No picture View larger

GEN-10G-ZR-O
Generic SFP+

13047

10G SFP+ ZR, 80 km, 1550 nm, DDM, LC Duplex, Singlemode

Pro Optix GEN-10G-ZR-O is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 10G. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.


Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Data sheet

Compatibility
Generic
Form Factor
SFP+
Type
Singlemode
Standard
ZR
Data Rate
10G
Distance
80 km
Connector
LC Duplex
Powerbudget (dB)
22
Tx Power Min (dBm)
-1
Tx Power Max (dBm)
4
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
-23
Temperature Range
0°C - 70°C
Diagnostics
Yes
Power Consumption (W)
1,5
Wavelength (nm)
1550
Laser
EML
Receiver
APD
Modulation
NRZ
Protocol
10G Ethernet
Warranty
3 Year