No picture View larger

BRO-QSFP-40G-ER4-O
Brocade QSFP

13599

QSFP+ER4 40G, LC 30/40km (w/host FEC) SMF

Pro Optix BRO-QSFP-40G-ER4-O is equivalent to the Brocade original transceiver. The data rate is 40 Gbit/s. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty. Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Login to Order

Data sheet

Form FactorQSFP
TypeSM
BrandBrocade
ConnectorLC
Distance40Km
Data Rate40 Gbit/s
Warranty3 Year
dB Value11.5
Operating Temperture0-70°C
DiagnosticsDDM
ManufacturerPro Optix