No picture View larger

HUA-QSFP-40G-eSR4-P
Huawei QSFP+

13538

40G QSFP+ eSR4, 300 m, 850 nm, DDM, MPO, Multimode

Pro Optix HUA-QSFP-40G-eSR4-P is equivalent to the Huawei original transceiver. The data rate is 40G. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty.


Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Data sheet

Compatibility
Huawei
Form Factor
QSFP+
Type
Multimode
Standard
eSR4
Data Rate
40G
Distance
300 m
Connector
MPO-12
Powerbudget (dB)
2,3
Tx Power Min (dBm)
-7,6
Tx Power Max (dBm)
1
Rx Sensitivity (dBm)
-9,9
Temperature Range
0°C - 70°C
Diagnostics
Yes
Power Consumption (W)
0,7
Wavelength (nm)
850
Laser
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Modulation
NRZ
Protocol
40G Ethernet
Warranty
Lifetime