No picture View larger

QFX-QSFP-40G-eSR4-P
Juniper QSFP

12528

QSFP+ eSR4 40G Extended, 300M

Pro Optix QFX-QSFP-40G-eSR4-P is equivalent to the Juniper original transceiver. The data rate is 40 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 850nm. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty. Please contact the Pro Optix team for further information.

Why Choose Pro Optix?

Pro Optix products come with warranties and support to give you peace of mind. Our technology partners are carefully selected with due-diligence completed to ensure customer satisfaction and portfolio compatibility. All our suppliers operate under ISO quality control and we have a strict product evaluation process to ensure we offer our customers the best solutions. If you have a question, need some technical advice, or have an issue, please do not hesitate in contacting us. We are here to help.

Login to Order

Data sheet

Form FactorQSFP
TypeMM
BrandJuniper
ConnectorMPO
Distance300m
Data Rate40 Gbit/s
WarrantyLifetime
dB Value4.5
Operating Temperture0-70°C
DiagnosticsDDM
Tx Wavelength nm850
ManufacturerPro Optix