Product Filter

Form Factor

Brand

Distance

Warranty

Data Rate

Temperature

Diagnostics

Connector Type

Tx Wavelength nm

Rx Wavelength nm

Manufacturer

MRV Fiber Optical Transceivers There are 2 products.

Extensive Fiber Optical Transceivers Stock from Pro Optix

Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
  • 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm,40km

    Pro Optix MRV-BX-D-1513-40-P is equivalent to the MRV original transceiver. The data rate is 1 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1550nm. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty.

  • 1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm,40km

    Pro Optix MRV-BX-U-1315-40-P is equivalent to the MRV original transceiver. The data rate is 1 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1310nm. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty.

Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items