Generic Fiber Optical Transceivers There are 28 products.

Extensive Fiber Optical Transceivers Stock from Pro Optix

Showing 25 - 28 of 28 items
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ module SMF,1550nm,40km

    Pro Optix GEN-10G-ER-O is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 10 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1550nm. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.

  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module,SMF,1310nm,support for CDR,10km

    Pro Optix GEN-10G-LR-CDR-O is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 10 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1310nm. The product comes with a 3 Year warranty.

  • 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm,3KM,SC,DDM

    Pro Optix GEN-BX-D-1513-03-SC-P is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 1 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1550nm. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty.

  • 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm,20KM,SC,DDM

    Pro Optix GEN-BX-D-1513-20-SC-P is equivalent to the Generic original transceiver. The data rate is 1 Gbit/s and it uses the wavelength 1550nm. The product comes with a Lifetime warranty.

Showing 25 - 28 of 28 items